N-decanoyl Serinol

Updated

N-Decanoyl Serinol

Purpose

Functions: Antioxidant, Hair Conditioning, Emollient, Skin Conditioning, Skin Protecting. We have not yet rated this ingredient because we have not had a chance to review the research on it.

Rating

NOT RATED

Category

INCI Purpose

ANTIOXIDANT, HAIR CONDITIONING, SKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENT, SKIN CONDITIONING - MISCELLANEOUS, SKIN PROTECTING

Alternative Names

At a Glance

Article

References