Nelumbo Nucifera Seed Extract

Updated

Nelumbo Nucifera Seed Extract is an extract obtained from the seeds of the East Indian Lotus, Nelumbo nucifera, Nymphaeaceae

Purpose

Functions: Antimicrobial, Antioxidant, Astringent, Hair Conditioning, Skin Conditioning, Emollient, Skin Protecting. We have not yet rated this ingredient because we have not had a chance to review the research on it.

Rating

NOT RATED

Category

INCI Purpose

ANTIMICROBIAL, ANTIOXIDANT, ASTRINGENT, HAIR CONDITIONING, SKIN CONDITIONING, SKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENT, SKIN PROTECTING

Alternative Names

At a Glance

Article

References