Nymphaea Lotus Flower Extract

Updated

Nymphaea Lotus Flower Extract is the extract obtained from the flowers of the Water Lily, Nymphaea lotus L., Nymphaeaceae

Purpose

Functions: Skin Conditioning. We have not yet rated this ingredient because we have not had a chance to review the research on it.

Rating

NOT RATED

Category

INCI Purpose

SKIN CONDITIONING

Alternative Names

At a Glance

Article

References