Ocimum Basilicum Oil

Updated

Ocimum Basilicum Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the leaves of the Basil, Ocimum basilicum L., Labiatae

Purpose

Functions: Fragrance, Tonic. We have not yet rated this ingredient because we have not had a chance to review the research on it.

Rating

NOT RATED

Category

INCI Purpose

FRAGRANCE, TONIC

Alternative Names

Hair Profile

Functions

Oil

At a Glance

Article

References