Olea Europaea Husk Oil

Updated

Olea Europaea Husk Oil is the oil obtained from the solvent extraction of the Olive husk, Olea europaea L., Oleaceae

Purpose

Functions: Skin Conditioning. We have not yet rated this ingredient because we have not had a chance to review the research on it.

Rating

NOT RATED

Category

INCI Purpose

SKIN CONDITIONING

Alternative Names

Hair Profile

Functions

Oil

At a Glance

Article

References