Oryza Sativa Bran Oil

Updated

Oryza Sativa Bran Oil is the fixed oil expressed from the bran of the Rice, Oryza sativa L., Poaceae. It consists primarily of the glycerides of the fatty acids linoleic, oleic, palmetic and stearic

Purpose

Rating

Category

INCI Purpose

SKIN CONDITIONING, SKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENT

Alternative Names

Hair Profile

Functions

Oil

At a Glance

Article

References