Oryza Sativa Germ Oil

Updated

Oryza Sativa Germ Oil is the fixed oil obtained by the expression of the germs of the Rice, Oryza sativa L., Poaceae. It consists primarily of the glycerides of the fatty acids

Purpose

Functions: Emollient. We have not yet rated this ingredient because we have not had a chance to review the research on it.

Rating

NOT RATED

Category

INCI Purpose

SKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENT

Alternative Names

Hair Profile

Functions

Oil

At a Glance

Article

References