Oryza Sativa Lees Extract

Updated

Oryza Sativa Lees Extract is an extract of the solid residue obtained after fermentation of the Rice (Oryza sativa L., Gramineae) in the manufacture of wine

Purpose

Functions: Skin Conditioning. We have not yet rated this ingredient because we have not had a chance to review the research on it.

Rating

NOT RATED

Category

INCI Purpose

SKIN CONDITIONING

Alternative Names

At a Glance

Article

References