Oxycoccus Palustris Seed Oil

Updated

Oxycoccus Palustris Seed Oil is the fixed oil obtained from the seeds of Oxycoccus palustris, Ericaceae

Purpose

Functions: Antioxidant, Emollient, Skin Protecting. We have not yet rated this ingredient because we have not had a chance to review the research on it.

Rating

NOT RATED

Category

INCI Purpose

ANTIOXIDANT, SKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENT, SKIN PROTECTING

Alternative Names

Hair Profile

Functions

Oil

At a Glance

Article

References