Palmitoyl Cocoa Seed Extract

Updated

Palmitoyl Cocoa Seed Extract is the product obtained by the reaction of palmitoyl chloride and Theobroma Cacao (Cocoa) Seed Extract.

Purpose

Functions: Antioxidant, Skin Conditioning. We have not yet rated this ingredient because we have not had a chance to review the research on it.

Rating

NOT RATED

Category

INCI Purpose

ANTIOXIDANT, SKIN CONDITIONING

Alternative Names

At a Glance

Article

References