Quick answer
Key benefits: Hydration.
Pantethine
Updated
[R-(R*,R*)]-N,N’-[Dithiobis[ethyleneimino(3-oxopropane-3,1-diyl)]]bis[2,4-dihydroxy-3,3-dimethylbutyramide]
Purpose
Also known as pantothenic acid.
Rating
BEST
Category
Humectant
INCI Purpose
HAIR CONDITIONING, SKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENT
Benefits
Alternative Names
At a Glance
Article
Also known as pantothenic acid.
See: Pantothenic Acid
References