Passiflora Edulis Seed Oils Peg-8 Esters

Updated

Passiflora Edulis Seed Oils PEG-8 Esters is a product obtained by the transesterification of a blend of Passiflora Edulis Seed Oil with PEG-8.

Purpose

Functions: Hair Conditioning, Skin Conditioning. We have not yet rated this ingredient because we have not had a chance to review the research on it.

Rating

NOT RATED

Category

INCI Purpose

HAIR CONDITIONING, SKIN CONDITIONING

Alternative Names

Hair Profile

Functions

Oil

At a Glance

Article

References