Peg-50 Shea Butter

Updated

Oils, butyrospermum parkii (Shea butter), ethoxylated (50 mol EO average molar ratio)

Purpose

Functions: Emulsifier. We have not yet rated this ingredient because we have not had a chance to review the research on it.

Rating

NOT RATED

Category

INCI Purpose

SURFACTANT - EMULSIFYING

Alternative Names

Hair Profile

Functions

Butter

At a Glance

Article

References