Peg-60 Hydrogenated Castor Oil PCA Isostearate

Updated

Castor oil (Ricinus communis), hydrogenated, ethoxylated, diesters with isooctadecanoic acid and 2-pyrrolidinone-5-carboxylic acid (60 mol EO average molar ratio)

Purpose

Functions: Skin Conditioning. We have not yet rated this ingredient because we have not had a chance to review the research on it.

Rating

NOT RATED

Category

INCI Purpose

SKIN CONDITIONING

Alternative Names

Hair Profile

Functions

Oil

At a Glance

Article

References