Pentaerythrityl Tetrabehenate

Updated

2,2-bis[[(1-Oxodocosyl)oxy]methyl]propane-1,3-diyl didocosanoate

Purpose

Functions: Emollient, Viscosity Controlling. We have not yet rated this ingredient because we have not had a chance to review the research on it.

Rating

NOT RATED

Category

INCI Purpose

SKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENT, VISCOSITY CONTROLLING

Alternative Names

At a Glance

Article

References