Persea Gratissima Butter

Updated

Persea Gratissima Butter is the fat obtained from the seed of the Avocado, Persea gratissima, Lauraceae

Purpose

Functions: Skin Conditioning. We have not yet rated this ingredient because we have not had a chance to review the research on it.

Rating

NOT RATED

Category

INCI Purpose

SKIN CONDITIONING

Alternative Names

Hair Profile

Functions

Butter

At a Glance

Article

References