Phaseolus Radiatus Seed Extract

Updated

Phaseolus Radiatus Seed Extract is an extract of the seeds of the Bean, Phaseolus radiatus L., Leguminosae

Purpose

Functions: Hair Conditioning, Skin Conditioning. We have not yet rated this ingredient because we have not had a chance to review the research on it.

Rating

NOT RATED

Category

INCI Purpose

HAIR CONDITIONING, SKIN CONDITIONING

Alternative Names

At a Glance

Article

References