Phenylpropyldimethylsiloxysilicate

Updated

Silicic acid, dimethyl(2-phenylpropyl)silyl ester

Purpose

Functions: Film Forming, Hair Conditioning, Skin Conditioning, Emollient. We have not yet rated this ingredient because we have not had a chance to review the research on it.

Rating

NOT RATED

Category

INCI Purpose

FILM FORMING, HAIR CONDITIONING, SKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENT, SKIN CONDITIONING - MISCELLANEOUS

Alternative Names

At a Glance

Article

References