Phytosteryl Isostearyl Dimer Dilinoleate

Updated

9,12(Z,Z)-Octadecadienoic acid dimer, diester with (3-.beta.)-sigmast-5-en-3-ol and isooctadecanol

Purpose

Functions: Binding, Hair Conditioning, Skin Conditioning, Emollient, Viscosity Controlling. We have not yet rated this ingredient because we have not had a chance to review the research on it.

Rating

NOT RATED

Category

INCI Purpose

BINDING, HAIR CONDITIONING, SKIN CONDITIONING, SKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENT, VISCOSITY CONTROLLING

Alternative Names

At a Glance

Article

References