Pimpinella Anisum Fruit Extract
Updated
Pimpinella Anisum Fruit Extract is an extract of the fruit of the Anise, Pimpinella anisum L., Umbelliferae
Purpose
Functions: Fragrance, Skin Conditioning. We have not yet rated this ingredient because we have not had a chance to review the research on it.
Rating
NOT RATED
Category
INCI Purpose
FRAGRANCE, SKIN CONDITIONING
Alternative Names
At a Glance
Article
References