Polyglyceryl-5 Triisostearate

Updated

Polyglyceryl-5 Triisostearate is the triester of Isostearic Acid and Polyglycerin-5

Purpose

Functions: Cleansing, Emulsifier. We have not yet rated this ingredient because we have not had a chance to review the research on it.

Rating

NOT RATED

Category

INCI Purpose

CLEANSING, SURFACTANT - EMULSIFYING

Alternative Names

At a Glance

Article

References