Ppg-2/peg-8 Cocoate

Updated

PPG-2/PEG-8 Cocoate is the product formed by the reaction of Coconut Acid with an average of 8 moles of ethylene oxide and 2 moles of propylene oxide

Purpose

Functions: Emulsifier. We have not yet rated this ingredient because we have not had a chance to review the research on it.

Rating

NOT RATED

Category

INCI Purpose

SURFACTANT - EMULSIFYING

Alternative Names

At a Glance

Article

References