Quick answer
Key benefits: Hydration.
Propylene Glycol Laurate
Updated
Lauric acid, monoester with propane-1,2-diol
Purpose
The ester of propylene glycol and lauric acid, which is a constituent of many vegetable fats.
Rating
GOOD
Category
Emollient, Cleansing Agent, Emulsifier
INCI Purpose
SKIN CONDITIONING, SURFACTANT - CLEANSING
Benefits
Alternative Names
Hair Profile
Functions
At a Glance
Article
Ester of propylene glycol and lauric acid, which is a constituent of many vegetable fats.
See: Propylene Glycol
References