Prunella Vulgaris Leaf Extract

Updated

Prunella Vulgaris Leaf Extract is an extract of the leaves of the Self Heal, Prunella vulgaris L., Lamiaceae

Purpose

Functions: Skin Conditioning. We have not yet rated this ingredient because we have not had a chance to review the research on it.

Rating

NOT RATED

Category

INCI Purpose

SKIN CONDITIONING

Alternative Names

At a Glance

Article

References