Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil Unsaponifiables

Updated

Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil Unsaponifiables is the fraction of the oil of the Sweet Almond Tree, Prunus amygdalus var. dulcis, Rosaceae, which is not saponified in the refining recovery of the fatty acids

Purpose

Functions: Emulsion Stabilizer, Viscosity Controlling. We have not yet rated this ingredient because we have not had a chance to review the research on it.

Rating

NOT RATED

Category

INCI Purpose

EMULSION STABILISING, VISCOSITY CONTROLLING

Alternative Names

Hair Profile

Functions

Oil

At a Glance

Article

References