Ptychopetalum Olacoides Bark/stem Extract

Updated

Ptychopetalum Olacoides Bark/Stem Extract is the extract of the bark and stems of the Potency Wood, Ptychopetalum olacoides, Olacaceae

Purpose

Functions: Skin Conditioning. We have not yet rated this ingredient because we have not had a chance to review the research on it.

Rating

NOT RATED

Category

INCI Purpose

SKIN CONDITIONING

Alternative Names

At a Glance

Article

References