Pyrus Communis Fruit Extract
Updated
Pyrus Communis Fruit Extract is an extract of the fruit of the Pear, Pyrus communis L., Rosaceae
Purpose
Functions: Skin Conditioning, Skin Protecting. We have not yet rated this ingredient because we have not had a chance to review the research on it.
Rating
NOT RATED
Category
INCI Purpose
SKIN CONDITIONING, SKIN PROTECTING
Alternative Names
At a Glance
Article
References