Raphanus Sativus Root Extract

Updated

Raphanus Sativus Root Extract is an extract of the roots of the Radish, Raphanus sativus L., Brassicaceae

Purpose

Functions: Astringent, Skin Conditioning. We have not yet rated this ingredient because we have not had a chance to review the research on it.

Rating

NOT RATED

Category

INCI Purpose

ASTRINGENT, SKIN CONDITIONING

Alternative Names

At a Glance

Article

References