Raspberry Seed Oil/tocopheryl Succinate Aminopropanediol Esters

Updated

Raspberry Seed Oil/Tocopheryl Succinate Aminopropanediol Esters is the product obtained by the transesterification of Aminopropanediol with with Rubus Idaeus (Raspberry) Seed Oil and Tocopheryl Succinate

Purpose

Functions: Skin Conditioning. We have not yet rated this ingredient because we have not had a chance to review the research on it.

Rating

NOT RATED

Category

INCI Purpose

SKIN CONDITIONING

Alternative Names

Hair Profile

Functions

Humectant Oil

At a Glance

Article

References