Rosa Canina Flower Oil

Updated

Rosa Canina Flower Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the flowers of the Hip Rose, Rosa canina L., Rosaceae

Purpose

Functions: Fragrance, Emollient. We have not yet rated this ingredient because we have not had a chance to review the research on it.

Rating

NOT RATED

Category

INCI Purpose

FRAGRANCE, SKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENT

Risks

Allergen — May trigger allergic reactions in sensitive individuals

Alternative Names

Hair Profile

Functions

Oil

At a Glance

Article

References