Rosa Centifolia Flower Cera

Updated

Rosa Centifolia Flower Cera is a wax obtained from the flower of the Cabbage Rose, Rosa centifolia (L.), Rosaceae

Purpose

Functions: Fragrance, Skin Protecting. We have not yet rated this ingredient because we have not had a chance to review the research on it.

Rating

NOT RATED

Category

INCI Purpose

FRAGRANCE, SKIN PROTECTING

Alternative Names

At a Glance

Article

References