Rosa Centifolia Flower Extract
Updated
Rosa Centifolia Flower Extract is an extract of the flowers of the Cabbage Rose, Rosa centifolia (L.), Rosaceae
Purpose
Functions: Astringent, Fragrance, Skin Conditioning, Tonic. We have not yet rated this ingredient because we have not had a chance to review the research on it.
Rating
NOT RATED
Category
INCI Purpose
ASTRINGENT, FRAGRANCE, SKIN CONDITIONING, TONIC
Risks
Alternative Names
At a Glance
Article
References