Quick answer
Key benefits: Anti-Aging, Hydration.
Rutin
Updated
4H-1-Benzopyran-4-one, 3-[[6-O-(6-deoxy-.alpha.-L-mannopyranosyl)-.beta.-D-glucopyranosyl]oxy]-2-(3,4-dihydroxyphenyl)-5,7-dihydroxy-
Purpose
Bioflavonoid that is extracted from various plants and used in cosmetics as an antioxidant and emollient.
Rating
BEST
Category
Antioxidant, Plant Extracts
INCI Purpose
ANTIOXIDANT, HAIR CONDITIONING, SKIN CONDITIONING
Benefits
Alternative Names
At a Glance
Article
Bioflavonoid that is extracted from various plants and used in cosmetics as an antioxidant and emollient.
See: Bioflavonoid
References