Saccharomyces/malachite Ferment

Updated

Saccharomyces/Malachite Ferment is an extract of the product obtained by the fermentation of Saccharomyces in the presence of Malachite

Purpose

Functions: Hair Conditioning, Skin Conditioning. We have not yet rated this ingredient because we have not had a chance to review the research on it.

Rating

NOT RATED

Category

INCI Purpose

HAIR CONDITIONING, SKIN CONDITIONING

Alternative Names

At a Glance

Article

References