Saccharomyces/rice Bran Ferment Filtrate Extract

Updated

Saccharomyces/Rice Bran Ferment Filtrate Extract is the extract of a filtrate of the product obtained by the fermentation of the bran of Oryza sativa (rice) by the microorganism, Saccharomyces.

Purpose

Functions: Skin Conditioning. We have not yet rated this ingredient because we have not had a chance to review the research on it.

Rating

NOT RATED

Category

INCI Purpose

SKIN CONDITIONING

Alternative Names

At a Glance

Article

References