Safflower Glucoside

Updated

Safflower Glucoside is the product obtained by the condensantion of Safflower Acid with glucose

Purpose

Functions: Hair Conditioning. We have not yet rated this ingredient because we have not had a chance to review the research on it.

Rating

NOT RATED

Category

INCI Purpose

HAIR CONDITIONING

Alternative Names

Hair Profile

Functions

Gentle Surfactant

At a Glance

Article

References