Safflower Seed Oil Polyglyceryl-6 Esters

Updated

Safflower Seed Oil Polyglyceryl-6 Esters is the product obtained by the transesterification of Carthamus Tinctorius Seed Oil and a glycerol homopolymer (average 6 glycerol units)

Purpose

Functions: Emollient, Cleansing Agent, Emulsifier. We have not yet rated this ingredient because we have not had a chance to review the research on it.

Rating

NOT RATED

Category

INCI Purpose

SKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENT, SURFACTANT - CLEANSING, SURFACTANT - EMULSIFYING

Alternative Names

Hair Profile

Functions

Oil

At a Glance

Article

References