Santalum Album Seed Oil

Updated

Santalum Album Seed Oil is the fixed oil obtained from the seeds of the Sandalwood, Santalum album L., Santalaceae

Purpose

Functions: Skin Conditioning. We have not yet rated this ingredient because we have not had a chance to review the research on it.

Rating

NOT RATED

Category

INCI Purpose

SKIN CONDITIONING

Alternative Names

Hair Profile

Functions

Oil

At a Glance

Article

References