Sea Cucumber Extract

Updated

Sea Cucumber Extract is the extract of whole sea cucumber, Apostichopus japonicus, or Stichopus japonicus

Purpose

Functions: Skin Conditioning, Skin Protecting. We have not yet rated this ingredient because we have not had a chance to review the research on it.

Rating

NOT RATED

Category

INCI Purpose

SKIN CONDITIONING, SKIN PROTECTING

Alternative Names

At a Glance

Article

References