Sesamum Indicum Seed Powder
Updated
Sesamum Indicum Seed Powder is the powder obtained from the dried, ground seeds of the Sesame, Sesamum indicum L., Pedaliaceae
Purpose
Functions: Skin Conditioning. We have not yet rated this ingredient because we have not had a chance to review the research on it.
Rating
NOT RATED
Category
INCI Purpose
SKIN CONDITIONING
Alternative Names
At a Glance
Article
References