Quick answer
Key benefits: Hydration.
Sodium Chondroitin Sulfate
Updated
Chondroitin, hydrogen sulfate
Purpose
Derived from natural mucopolysaccharides, it functions as a skin-softening agent.
Rating
BEST
Category
Humectant
INCI Purpose
ANTISTATIC, HAIR CONDITIONING, SKIN CONDITIONING
Benefits
Risks
Alternative Names
At a Glance
Article
Derived from natural mucopolysaccharides, it functions as a skin-softening agent.
See: Chondroitin Sulfate, Glycosaminoglycans, Mucopolysaccharide
References