Sophora Flavescens Root Extract

Updated

Sophora Flavescens Root Extract is the extract of the roots of Sophora flavescens, Fabaceae

Purpose

Functions: Antioxidant, Skin Conditioning. We have not yet rated this ingredient because we have not had a chance to review the research on it.

Rating

NOT RATED

Category

INCI Purpose

ANTIOXIDANT, SKIN CONDITIONING

Alternative Names

At a Glance

Article

References