Spent Grain Wax

Updated

Spent Grain Wax is a product derived from the extraction of the residual dry spent grains obtained from the malting process in beer production.

Purpose

Functions: Skin Conditioning, Viscosity Controlling. We have not yet rated this ingredient because we have not had a chance to review the research on it.

Rating

NOT RATED

Category

INCI Purpose

SKIN CONDITIONING, VISCOSITY CONTROLLING

Alternative Names

At a Glance

Article

References