Spirulina Platensis Powder

Updated

Spirulina Platensis Powder is the powder obtained from the dried ground of the Alga, Spirulina platensis, Cyanophyceae

Purpose

Functions: Skin Protecting, UV Absorber. We have not yet rated this ingredient because we have not had a chance to review the research on it.

Rating

NOT RATED

Category

INCI Purpose

SKIN PROTECTING, UV ABSORBER

Alternative Names

At a Glance

Article

References