Sucrose Myristate

Updated

Sucrose myristate

Purpose

Functions: Skin Conditioning, Emollient, Cleansing Agent, Emulsifier. We have not yet rated this ingredient because we have not had a chance to review the research on it.

Rating

NOT RATED

Category

INCI Purpose

SKIN CONDITIONING, SKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENT, SURFACTANT - CLEANSING, SURFACTANT - EMULSIFYING

Alternative Names

At a Glance

Article

References