Sunflower Seed Oil Glycerides

Updated

Glycerides, sunflower-oil mono-, di- and tri-

Purpose

Functions: Skin Conditioning, Emollient, Emulsifier. We have not yet rated this ingredient because we have not had a chance to review the research on it.

Rating

NOT RATED

Category

INCI Purpose

SKIN CONDITIONING, SKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENT, SURFACTANT - EMULSIFYING

Alternative Names

Hair Profile

Functions

Oil

At a Glance

Article

References