Sunflower Seed Oil/hydrogenated Sunflower Seed Oil Esters

Updated

Sunflower Seed Oil/Hydrogenated Sunflower Seed Oil Esters is the product obtained by the transesterification of Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil with Hydrogenated Sunflower Seed Oil Helianthus annuus

Purpose

Functions: Skin Conditioning, Emollient, Skin Protecting, Viscosity Controlling. We have not yet rated this ingredient because we have not had a chance to review the research on it.

Rating

NOT RATED

Category

INCI Purpose

SKIN CONDITIONING, SKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENT, SKIN PROTECTING, VISCOSITY CONTROLLING

Alternative Names

Hair Profile

Functions

Oil

At a Glance

Article

References