Thamnolia Vermicularis Leaf Extract

Updated

Thamnolia Vermicularis Leaf Extract is the extract of the leaves of Thamnolia vermicularis, Icmadophilaceae.

Purpose

Functions: Skin Conditioning. We have not yet rated this ingredient because we have not had a chance to review the research on it.

Rating

NOT RATED

Category

INCI Purpose

SKIN CONDITIONING

Alternative Names

At a Glance

Article

References