Thraustochytrium SP. Atcc 26185 Oil

Updated

Thraustochytrium sp. ATCC 26185 Oil is the oil obtained from the microalgae Thraustochytrium sp. ATCC 26185, grown in culture.

Purpose

Functions: Antioxidant, Humectant, Skin Conditioning, Emollient. We have not yet rated this ingredient because we have not had a chance to review the research on it.

Rating

NOT RATED

Category

INCI Purpose

ANTIOXIDANT, HUMECTANT, SKIN CONDITIONING, SKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENT

Alternative Names

Hair Profile

Functions

Oil

At a Glance

Article

References