Thuja Occidentalis Leaf Oil

Updated

Thuja Occidentalis Oil is the volatile oil expressed from the leaves and twigs of the Thuja, Thuja occidentalis L., Cupressacea

Purpose

Functions: Fragrance, Tonic. We have not yet rated this ingredient because we have not had a chance to review the research on it.

Rating

NOT RATED

Category

INCI Purpose

FRAGRANCE, PERFUMING, TONIC

Alternative Names

Hair Profile

Functions

Oil

At a Glance

Article

References